VA
Alton
Michael, Margaret Lillian 'Mag'  b. 1882, d. 1923
Reaves, Robert Allen  b. 1882, d. 1947
Amelia County
Hawks, Lillie Ada 'Ada'  b. 1896, d. 1976
Annondale
Tussey, Harvey Lee  b. 1884, d. 1971
Appomattox
Abbitt, Julian  b. 1897, d. 1947
Arlington
Buchanan, Ann George  b. 1921, d. 2006
Buie, Mary Alice 'Alice'  b. 1897, d. 1983
Clodfelter, Kenneth Eugene  b. 1978, d. 2000
Engelien, Robert LaVern  b. 1923, d. 1953
Findlay, Robert Bruce 'Bob' 'Giant'  b. 1946, d. 1968
Hedrick, Alice  b. 1859, d. 1952
Koontz, Nobe Ray , Jr.  b. 1938, d. 1968
Nance, Taylor McKinley  b. 1900, d. 1991
Regan, Donald Thomas , Sr. 'Don'  b. 1918, d. 2003
Rodman, Hugh (Admiral)  b. 1859, d. 1940
Shirley, Carl Douglas  b. 1944, d. 1969
Sink, Mary Merwin  b. 1933, d. 1964
Taylor, Sidney Haywood  b. 1906, d. 1966
Twohey, Thomas Michael , Sr. 'Tom'  b. 1933, d. 1974
Ward, William Alfred 'John'  d. 1863
Arlington National Cemetery
BEAKLEY, John Melvyn (Major)  b. 1939, d. 1974
BRASINGTON, Pamela Dorinda  b. 1943, d. 1985
Hammond, Broadus Jeter  b. 1911, d. 1965
Augusta County
Blair, Mary  b. 1769, d. 1792
Blair, William  b. 1737, d. 1803
Fischer, Margaret Mary
Hedrick, Casper , Sr.  b. 1765, d. 1837
Hedrick, Elizabeth  b. 1793
Hedrick, Francis , Sr.  b. 1780, d. 1855
Hedrick, John  b. 1766, d. 1849
Hedrick, Margaret 'Peggy'  b. 1795, d. 1860
Avon
Bedford County
Prewitt, Andrew  d. before 1763
Belvoir
Lewis, Robert  b. 1702, d. 1765
Lewis, William (Lt.)  b. 1735, d. 1781
Meriwether, Jane  d. 1753
Blackstone
Botetourt County
Garst, Rosanna  b. circa 1799
Hinkle, Lott  b. 1801, d. 1869
Boyton
Bridgers, Lonnie Freeman , Sr.  b. 1906, d. 1968
Humphrey, Margaret Leah  b. 1910, d. 1973
Brandy Station
Everhart, Emanuel  b. circa 1831, d. 1863
Bristol
Crosswhite, William Eugene  b. 1933, d. 2014
Browns Store
Eubank, Harry Robertson  b. 1906, d. 1953
Brunswick County
BENNETT, Reuben  b. 1757, d. 1847
DeLoach, Samuel  b. circa 1706, d. 1764
Turner, Mary  b. 1722/23
Burnsville
Hunt, Grover , III  b. 1947, d. 2004
Cana
Coe, Arvil Steve  b. 1909, d. 1959
Coe, Nellie Sue  b. 1915, d. 2002
Easter, Annie Clementine 'Clementine'  b. 1894, d. 1974
Harrison, James H.  b. 1901, d. 1901
Harrison, Mirle Jane  b. 1904, d. 2000
Harrison, Myrtle Emma  b. 1902, d. 1984
Harrison, Persie Willaim  b. 1899, d. 1994
Jones, Sarah Cynthia 'Cynthia'  b. 1885, d. 1965
Leonard, Hubbard  b. 1840, d. 1918
Leonard, Piercy A.  b. 1881, d. 1905
Leonard, Rushia Valentine 'Rush'  b. 1918, d. 1987
Leonard, Valentine , Sr. 'Felty'  b. 1818, d. 1888
Leonard, Wiley  b. 1869, d. 1947
Vernon, Sarah Jane  b. 1850, d. 1885
Wateman, Catherine or Waitman 'Katty'  b. 1817, d. 1883
Carolina County
Taliaferro, John (Rev.)  b. 1733, d. 1821
Caroline County
Carroll County
Combs, Jessee Alexander 'Alex'  b. 1870
Easter, Amanda 'Mandy'  b. 1851, d. 1919
Easter, Ella Irene  b. 1895, d. 1981
Edwards, Sarah Elizabeth 'Elizabeth'  b. 1865, d. 1894
Hawks, Alexander  b. 1850, d. 1933
Hawks, Evoline  b. 1877
Jones, Sarah Cynthia 'Cynthia'  b. 1885, d. 1965
Leonard, Catherine  b. 1863, d. 1876
Leonard, Fred Valentine  b. 1893, d. 1984
Leonard, Valentine , Jr. 'Wal'  b. 1861, d. 1942
Leonard, Walter Clinton 'Clint'  b. 1886, d. 1967
Marion, Sarah Jane  b. 1893, d. 1975
Morris, Cornelia Virginia 'Jenny'  b. 1874, d. 1929
Thompson, Mary  d. 1938
Vernon, Isaac , II  b. 1776, d. 1853
Casade
Hunt, Grover , Jr.  b. 1914, d. 1986
Hunt, James Alexander , Jr. 'Bob'  b. 1943, d. 2015
Cascade
Castlewood
Gose, Christopher Columbus , II  b. circa 1830, d. 1870
Gose, John Martin  b. 1826, d. 1919
Gose, Sarah Ann  b. 1828, d. 1896
Chancellorsville
Hawthorn, Hartwell Kedar  b. 1842, d. 1863
Myers, Felix  d. 1863
Tatum, Simeon L .  b. 1838, d. 1863
Charles City
Berrier, Freel Shedrec  b. 1918, d. 1971
Black, Howard Duke , Sr.  b. 1897, d. 1981
Leonard, Jessie Ada  b. 1895
Charlotte County
Charlottesville
Chase City
Chesapeake
Baxley, Hazel Lee  b. 1929, d. 1984
Melvin, Flavel Bryan  b. 1891, d. 1971
Chester
Ives, Lucille Marie  b. 1916, d. 1969
Chesterfield
Carter, Mattie Leola 'Leola'  b. 1907, d. 2009
Chesterfield County
Gates, Alice Lillian  b. 1856, d. 1924
Pruitt, Byrd  b. circa 1720, d. circa 1800
Christ Church Parish
Timberlake, Francis , Sr.  b. circa 1678, d. 1726
Coggins Point
Ruffin, Captain Edmund , IV  b. 1816, d. 1876
Copely Parish
Smoot, John  b. 1707, d. 1789
Smoot, William  b. circa 1656, d. 1707
Cripple Creek
Henkle, John (Rev.)  b. 1774, d. 1803
Crozet
Hawthorne, Anita Hamilton  b. 1885, d. 1961
Hawthorne, Hartwell Kedar (Dr.) , Sr.  b. 1865, d. 1939
Hawthorne, Lottie Lee  b. 1901, d. 1977
Hawthorne, Nancy Boyce  b. 1888, d. 1945
Hawthorne, Nicholas Page  b. 1899, d. 1978
Cub Creek
Vernon, Thomas , Sr.  b. 1686, d. 1758
Cullen
Culpeper
Archdale, Gladys A.  b. 1898, d. 1973
Glotfelty, Thomas Edward 'Edward'  b. 1898, d. 1971
Yancey, Lewis Davis  b. 1689, d. circa 1784 - 1788
Culpepper
White, Sarah  b. 1758
Culpepper County
Cumberland County
Hobson, Samuel Monroe , III  b. 1766, d. 1839
Danville
Carter, Sarah Louise 'Louise'  b. 1918, d. 1994
Clodfelter, Clarence Lee , Sr.  b. 1908, d. 2008
Coppley, John Clifford  b. 1906, d. 1979
Everhart, Alice  b. circa 1906
Everhart, Britton Lee  b. 1918, d. 1985
Everhart, Elizabeth  b. 1913, d. 2002
Everhart, P. D. , Sr.  b. 1908, d. 1968
Goodman, Alfred Orr 'Orr'  b. 1898, d. 1956
Hobson, Mary Catherine  b. 1847, d. 1916
Jones, Mary Bernice 'Bernice'  b. 1919, d. 1963
Koontz, Linnie Hilda Irsla  b. 1908, d. 1977
McBride, Emma Kemper  b. 1874, d. 1909
Mize, Evelyn  b. 1922, d. 1979
Musselwhite, Giles  b. circa 1837, d. 1863
Oakes, David D.
Ray, Beulah Pauline  b. 1908, d. 1964
Robertson, James Kyle  b. 1880, d. 1962
Shepherd, Wilton Earl  b. 1914, d. 1983
Sink, Flossie Gray  b. 1890, d. 1965
Sink, Rayford Agnew 'Buddy'  b. 1914, d. 1952
Stanley, Dora Elizabeth 'Lizzie'  b. 1869, d. 1911
Thacker, Jasper Warner  b. 1892, d. 1970
Thornton, Ruth A.  b. 1904, d. 1967
Tysinger, Nathan Henry  b. 1891, d. 1963
Westmoreland, Fannie Ruth  b. 1921, d. 2000
Wilson, Curtis Richard  b. 1925, d. 1984
Wilson, Robert Paul  b. 1928, d. 1987
Yeatts, Virginia Kent  b. 1908, d. 2005
Denbigh
Drewry's Bluff
Parnell, Henry Ervin  b. 1831, d. 1862
Ruffin, Julian Calx  b. circa 1821, d. 1864
Dumfries
Rozier, Walter Gray , Jr.  b. 1920, d. 1990
Eden
Hunt, Terry Ronald  b. 1953, d. 1997
Elon
Emporia
Essex County
Parker, Sarah  b. 1730, d. 1814
Person, Mary  b. 1698
Rackley, John , I  b. 1650
Rackley, John , II  b. 1670, d. 1738
Rackley, Passon  b. 1730, d. 1814
Ratley, John , III  b. 1695, d. 1769
Evington
Taylor, Sidney Haywood  b. 1906, d. 1966
Fairfax
Bullard, Picola  b. 1918, d. 2005
Lyle, Harold Kynoth  b. 1934, d. 2006
Raper, Arthur Franklin (Dr.)  b. 1899, d. 1979
Wood, Benjamin 'Ben'  b. 1789, d. 1871
Fairfax County
CROXTON, John  d. circa 1757
Falls Church
Cartee, Clio Gearette 'Mama Sis'  b. 1906, d. 1973
Huggins, William Louis 'Willie'  b. 1911, d. 1981
Kanipe, Mary Lee  b. 1883, d. 1958
Tippens, Annamae  b. 1913, d. 1977
Fancy Gap
Berrier, Alice F.  b. 1878
Easter, Annie Clementine 'Clementine'  b. 1894, d. 1974
Easter, Ella Irene  b. 1895, d. 1981
Easter, George W.  b. 1878
Easter, Grace L.  b. 1899
Easter, Jacob Beacher  b. 1885, d. 1958
Easter, Jenny L.  b. 1887
Easter, Manuel R.  b. 1898, d. 1953
Easter, Riley Martin  b. 1869
Hicks, Lula
Leonard, Gertrude Salome  b. 1907, d. 1979
Leonard, Gracie Matilda  b. 1909, d. 1917
Leonard, Lavinia Vanna?  b. 1847, d. 1911
Leonard, Wiley  b. 1869, d. 1947
Stockner, Susanah  b. 1800, d. 1890
Vernon, Jennie Lynn  b. 1873, d. 1945
Vernon, Sarah Jane  b. 1850, d. 1885
Farmville
Floyd County
Floyd, Andrew Johnson  b. 1726, d. 1786
Forest
Fort Monroe
Bryan, Charles L.  b. 1833, d. 1865
Franklin
Britt, John Graden , Sr. 'Grady'  b. 1933, d. 2012
Britt, Syble Rae  b. 1931, d. 2003
Cobb, Frances Lavinia  b. 1849
Harcum, Arthur Hudson  b. 1889, d. 1942
Harcum, Minnie Mae  b. 1898, d. 1979
Howell, Annie Virginia  b. 1935, d. 1999
Smith, Dennis Wayne  b. 1955, d. 1955
Franklin County
Wade, Jessie  b. 1902, d. 1978
Fredericksburg
Craver, James Wiseman  b. 1837, d. 1862
Craver, Jefferson Roswell 'Roswell'  b. 1911, d. 1976
Dunham, John Alexander , Sr.  b. 1834, d. 1862
Front Royal
Snider, Eli  b. circa 1836, d. 1861
Taylor, John Pickney  b. 1825, d. 1862
Glade Springs
Kincannon, Martha 'Patsy  b. 1789, d. 1844
Wagner, Daniel or Waggoner  b. 1792, d. 1835
Glen Carlyn
Gloucester
Goochland County
Edge, John  b. 1770, d. 1828
Gordonsville
Michael, Barney  b. 1820, d. 1863
Miller, Felix  b. 1824, d. 1864
Grayson
Gose, William  b. 1798, d. 1865
Patton, Eliza J.  b. 1843
Grayson County
Gose, Christopher  b. 1760
Litz, Mary Elizabeth  b. circa 1765
Gretna
Kepley, R. L.  d. 1950
Kepley, Robert Wiley 'Bob'  b. 1909, d. 1950
Halifax
Shelton, David Knight (Rev.)  b. 1917, d. 1991
Hampton
Bordeaux, Matt  b. 1926, d. 2003
Clodfelter, Clarence Lee , Sr.  b. 1908, d. 2008
Harcum, Minnie Mae  b. 1898, d. 1979
Kinlaw, Lacy Lewis  b. 1915, d. 1954
Pait, Windell Fredrick  b. 1964, d. 1964
Ratley, Eli Raeford  b. 1892, d. 1960
Ratley, Emmett Raeford 'Ray'  b. 1916, d. 1971
Yeatts, Virginia Kent  b. 1908, d. 2005
Hanover County
Anderson, Edmond Edmund?  b. 1763, d. 1810
Apperson, Luther Hepburn (Dr.) , M.D.  b. 1890, d. 1983
Meade, Charlotte 'Lottie'  b. 1835, d. 1918
Ruffin, Charles Lorraine  b. 1899
Ruffin, Edmund (Hon.) , III  b. 1794, d. 1865
Ruffin, Edmund Sumter , Sr.  b. 1861
Ruffin, Elizabeth  b. circa 1859
Ruffin, Elizabeth Randolph  b. 1896
Ruffin, Hettie  b. 1888, d. 1907
Ruffin, Jane  b. circa 1857
Ruffin, Jane Skipwith  b. 1898
Ruffin, Julian Meade , I  b. 1853, d. 1938
Ruffin, Julian Meade , II  b. 1892
Ruffin, Lottie Meade  b. 1889, d. 1983
Ruffin, Mary  b. 1869, d. 1938
Ruffin, Mary Beverley  b. 1893
Ruffin, Rebecca Beverley  b. circa 1864
USSERY, John  d. 1759
USSERY, Richard  b. 1731, d. 1828
Hanover Parish
Henrico County
Brasington, Minnie Wittie  b. 1879, d. 1968
Newton, Younger , Sr.  b. 1763
Prewitt, Henry  b. circa 1654, d. before 1722
Rackley, John , II  b. 1670, d. 1738
Ruffin, Rebecca Beverley  b. circa 1864
Henry
Apperson, Fannie  b. circa 1900
Apperson, James R. , Jr.  b. circa 1896
Apperson, James Robert  b. 1863, d. 1941
Apperson, Luther Hepburn (Dr.) , M.D.  b. 1890, d. 1983
Apperson, Mary Julia  b. circa 1894
Apperson, Myrtha C.  b. circa 1897
Apperson, Robert Chandler  b. 1903, d. 1970
Apperson, Weisiger  b. circa 1899
Apperson, Wyndham  b. circa 1909
Lipscomb, Mary Virginia  b. 1872, d. 1935
Henry County
Cole, Elizabeth Susan  b. 1819, d. 1866
Hobson, George Washington  b. 1813, d. 1856
Hobson, Mary Catherine  b. 1847, d. 1916
McBride, Jacob  b. before 1814
McBride, James Berkley  b. 1848
Wills, Eliza Dessa  b. 1815
Hillsville
Sechrist, Bertie Alma  b. 1908, d. 1991
Sechrist, Marvin Silas  b. 1913, d. 1991
Sechrist, Roxie Ovie 'Ovie'  b. 1911, d. 1997
Sechrist, Rufus Edd  b. 1903, d. 1994
Shelton, Piercy Ellen 'Ellen'  b. 1910, d. 2000
Venable, Edgar Marvin  b. 1904, d. 1970
Independence
Koontz, Andrew Jacob (Dr.)  b. 1859, d. 1916
Isle of Wight County
Chambers, Mary  b. 1662, d. before 1720
Pittman, Thomas , Jr.  b. circa 1655, d. 1730
Prime, John  d. 1726
Ruffin, Olivia 'Olive'  b. circa 1676, d. 1720
Ruffin, Robert (Sheriff) , Sr.  b. circa 1650, d. 1693
Ruffin, William , III  b. 1617, d. 1674
Ivy
Anderson, Jane Lewis  b. 1789, d. 1848
Lewis, Jane Meriwether  b. 1770, d. 1845
Perkins, Daniel H.  b. 1816, d. 1842
Wood, Benjamin 'Ben'  b. 1789, d. 1871
Jamestown Island
Kecoughtan
Melvin, John W.  b. 1889, d. 1948
Kenbridge
Pearce, Mildred Lee  b. 1922, d. 2017
King & Queen Co.
Ruffin, Judge Thomas  b. 1787, d. 1870
King George Co.
Wren, John , Sr.  b. 1701, d. 1750
King William County
Dandridge, Agnes  b. 1769, d. 1840
Ruffin, James , Jr.  b. circa 1770
LaCross
Pearce, Thurman Spurgeon  b. 1896, d. 1967
Lancaster
Lawson, Judith  b. 1710, d. 1756
Timberlake, Francis , Jr.  b. 1709, d. 1762
Timberlake, Richard  b. 1736, d. 1816
Lancaster County
Wren, John , Sr.  b. 1701, d. 1750
Lancaster Court House
BENNETT, James Kerney  b. circa 1830, d. 1864
Lee
Gose, William  b. 1798, d. 1865
Knifong, Caleb  b. 1818, d. 1871
Knifong, Martha M.  b. 1801, d. 1887
Leesburg
Trussell, Emory Harrison  b. 1902, d. after 1982
Liberty
Koontz, George or Koonts  b. 1837, d. 1862
Walser, Hiram  b. 1831, d. 1862
Long Island
Waller, Casey Claude  b. 1914, d. 1966
Waller, Casey Owen  b. 1949, d. 1970
Louden County
Russell, Richard Montgomery  b. 1908, d. 1981
Louisa County
Lipscomb, John C.  b. circa 1810, d. 1847
Lowgap
Payne, Hosea 'Hosie'  b. 1867, d. 1938
Lumberton
Baxley, Arthur Riggs 'Coot'  b. 1940, d. 2009
Lunenberg
Blackwelder, Isaac  b. 1757, d. 1857
Everhart, Lafayette 'Fate'  b. 1851, d. 1929
Hinkle, Nancy Lavina  b. 1857, d. 1937
Lynchburg
Clodfelter, Jacob H.  b. 1843, d. 1862
Sink, Valentine  b. 1823, d. 1864
Thomas, Charles Edgar  b. 1868, d. 1915
Thomason, Mary Willie  b. 1883
Woolen, Nellie  b. 1906, d. 1955
Wright, Frankie May  b. 1883, d. 1973
Zink, Luther Lamarr? Lamar , Sr.  b. 1881, d. 1954
Madison County
Manassas
Craver, Alexander Burgess  b. 1839, d. 1861
Crowell, Cynthia Jane  b. 1914, d. 1983
Regan, Harvey Wade  b. 1906, d. 1982
Martinsville
Hepler, Blanche Jackson  b. 1914
Hobson, Mary Catherine  b. 1847, d. 1916
McBride, James Berkley  b. 1848
Nifong, Grady Alfred  b. 1909, d. 1973
Robertson, Reba  b. 1923, d. 2009
Meadowbrook
Maupin, Sallie C.  b. 1847, d. 1935
Mecklenburg County
Bolling, Mary  b. 1715, d. circa 1796
Ruffin, John (Colonel) , Sr.  d. 1775
Ruffin, John , Jr.  d. circa 1777
Ruffin, Martha  b. 1783
Ruffin, William  b. 1785, d. 1809
Yancey, Richard , Sr.  b. circa 1714, d. 1780
Young, Thomas Bayard , Jr. 'Tom'  b. 1907, d. 1973
Middlesex
Timberlake, Joseph  b. 1680, d. 1719
Montgomery County
Mouth of Wilson
Bray, Oklahoma  b. 1894, d. 1959
Mt. Crawford
Barrier, Daisy Lois  b. 1884, d. 1967
Beck, Helen G.  b. circa 1907
Beck, Samuel Washington (Rev.)  b. 1872, d. 1958
Nansemond County
Speight, Francis  b. circa 1614, d. circa 1660- 1670
Speight, William or Spight  b. circa 1638
New Kent
New Point
Newport News
Barfield, Zebulon Thompson  b. 1907, d. 1958
Bordeaux, Matt  b. 1926, d. 2003
Cain, Brandon David  b. 1992, d. 1998
Cain, Eric Linwood  b. 1914, d. 1981
Cain, Rheta Frances  b. 1913, d. 2009
Cain, Thomas Linwood 'Tommy'  b. 1945, d. 2010
Coleman, Thomas Wesley  b. 1968, d. 1968
Fultz, Rose Catherine  b. 1914, d. 1985
Gibson, Mary Ann  b. 1892, d. 1981
Huggins, Mack C.  b. 1909, d. 1992
Humphrey, Barbara Ann  b. 1941, d. 1988
Humphrey, Edward Pershing  b. 1917, d. 1985
Lanier, Isaiah
Morecock, Edloe  b. 1870, d. 1929
Musselwhite, Lillian Vashti  b. 1902, d. 1986
Pittman, Flavelia  d. 2000
Powers, James Horace 'Buck'  b. 1931, d. 1981
Powers, John Sanford  b. 1921, d. 2005
Regan, John Henry  b. 1917, d. 1987
Swicegood, Roy Wayne  b. 1924
Swicegood, Wilmer Leo 'Leo'  b. 1906, d. 1981
Wagner, Minnie  b. 1887, d. 1964